Kimi Ni Todoke


Sorry for this being so late, I was a bit busy, anyway on with the show!

nh02_442833_jpg_595-2

Now we have a timeskip, to school dtarting again, and Sawako meets the dog!=D

nh02_444455_jpg_595-2

Lol at Sawako here, praying xDDD.And she’s drenched too!

nh02_446536_jpg_595-2

But Kazehaya is too!!!

nh02_446790_jpg_595-2

<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

nh02_449321_jpg_595-2nh02_449353_jpg_595-2

nh02_449660_jpg_595-2nh02_449917_jpg_595-2

nh02_449969_jpg_595-2

XDDD, Kazehaya MOAR Blushing =EPICNESS WIN

nh02_451367_jpg_595-2

This scene was cute, Sawako is so sweet~, btw luv Sawako’s hair, i wish my hair could stay like that….

nh02_451602_jpg_595-2nh02_451878_jpg_595-2

nh02_452101_jpg_595-2nh02_452699_jpg_595-2

KazehayaxSawako shipping moment!

nh02_456145_jpg_595-2

Kazehaya is such a gentleman, I mean thats was so sweet of him, to want to sit next to Sawako, while everyone else didn’t want to.

nh02_456834_jpg_595-2nh02_456515_jpg_595-2

Ayano!Luv how she tries to change seats with Ryuu.xD

nh02_457062_jpg_595-2

Now I want some of Sawako’s cookies T_T

nh02_458612_jpg_595-2

Ooooooh it’s Kurumi!

SPOILER!!!!!!!

 

Well next episode is going to start off the rumors, can’t wait to see, but sorta not, cause I don’t want to see Sawako so sad T____T

—————————————————————————————————————————————

Well, more drama is gonna come next episode, so can’t wait for that.I’m loving Kimi ni Todoke right now, it has the peaceful feeling, more than any other shoujo anime/manga I’ve seen/watched.btw-Sorry it’s pretty short, but I still need to do other blogs.

Screencaps credit to Komatome Anime Screencaps

OMG!!!!!!!F*CKING YESSSS =DDDDD

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6DcJJ6Wg7I

I like the opening, use of colors really makes it pretty.”Kimi ni Todoke” by Tanizawa Tomofumi, .btw~Sawako looks soo pretty =DDD

untitledfghx

sa

Here we have Sawako, who looks like Sadako from The Ring, so it’s really hard for her to make friends. Dude come on, I bet almost every asian in the real world looks like Sawako, long hair and pale skin LOL.I feel so sorry for her T__T.Anyway Mamiko Noto did such a good job as Sawako, she sounds really in character =D

as

=DDD, Thats cute x)

ghfsacx

OMG it’s Kazehaya xD, with sparkles too. Kazehaya is Sawako’s idol, with the upbeat and friendly personality, and he’s the only one that actually treats Sawako like a person at school.

zxc

Lol Sawako’s so cute, with her little expressions xP.

zx

Sawako is such a good student, doing jobs that no one else wants to do .Reminds me of Kanon from Umi Monogatari

asdsxzc

asdfz

lol this made me crack up, love how Sawako is describing Kazehaya,  epsically when he’s right behind her listening to it all xDD.Sawako is so chibi in this scene too <3.

wesqa

Kazehaya blushing = 100% win xDDDD

hytytg

Ayano and Yoshida have EPIC FACES XDD, but this moment right here ill lead up to an everlasting friendship between Sawako ^_^

,

Awww chibi Sawako is sooo cute, even if she is trying to be scary xDDD

jkh

LOL Kazehaya is such a cutie ~

dwseyyt

Gosh >.> I can’t believe these classmates, using Sawako as punishment, I wish they would just all treat her like Kazehaya does!Another reason to love Kazehaya ~

jktyr

It hurts to see Sawako cry like that T_________T

nbl;k

So in this scene Sawako see’s Kazehaya, and he gives her apolgy candy from her classmates.That was nice of them~.Also in this scene Kazehaya says Sawako doesn’t understand him, but he wants more to come <3.

fd

Kazehaya wants his feelings to reach Sawako.Kimi ni Todoke.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qm7290Qu-GA&feature=channel

I love the ending <3, it’s really cute, love the style of it too.”Kataomoi” by Chara, I’ve never actuall heard of her, but the song fits well with the ending

Basic thoughts, I’m really interested in this show (since I’m reading the manga chapters too), and I want to see how Kazehaya and Sawako’s relationship uprises. I also love the vibe I’m getting from this show, it’s a pleasent feeling xD.Not to mention vocie acting was superberb!I’ll be sticking around with this series ^_^